Отправить E-mail авторам   На главную...   На сайт ИОО
  Электронные учебники Кафедра экономической теории Информация о 'Летних школах' HESP Список выполненных проектов Научные публикации   На сайт КемГУ
 
     / HESP 2001: Tomsk

 

HESP 2001 Summer School

Tomsk, Siberia, Russia

Teaching Economics:  Visual, Web Based, and Interactive

-Proceedings-

Documents and Material Prepared

June 18, 2001 – July 6, 2001

Summer School Leaders

Professor Manijeh Sabi, The Sage Colleges

Professor Francisco Melero, The Sage Colleges

Professor John Tribble, The Sage Colleges

Professor Jeffrey Miller, The University Delaware

Professor Emma Ushakova, Tomsk State University

Professor Vladimir Tsitlenok, Tomsk State University

Professor Alexander Shusarin, Tomsk State University

Hosts

Dean Zinaida Sakharova, Tomsk State University

Professor Natalia Skrylnikova, Tomsk State University

Participants

Group 1

Natalia Novak- Tomsk Polytechnic University

Svetlana Bakulina- Tomsk State University

Raisa Emourzaeva- Tomsk State University

Elena Solochtchenko- Tomsk State University

Group 2

Sergei Dukart- Tomsk Polytechnic University

Tatyana Grosheva- Tomsk Polytechnic University

Irina Sheludiakova- Tomsk Polytechnic University

Group 3

Elena Golikova- Tomsk State University

Anna Maruliova- Tomsk State University

Arina Deviatiarova- Tomsk State University

Group 4

Valeria Aksijonova- Tomsk State University

Arina Sandanova- Tomsk State University

Aziza Adisheva- Osh Higher College

Sergei Golovanov- Tomsk Pedagogical University

Dmitry Volobuev- Tomsk State University

Group 5

Elena Goosen- Kemerovo State University

Svetlana Mediantseva- Kemerovo State University

Irina Ephremova- Omsk State Railroad University

Tuya Dagvadorj-  State Pedagogical University MRN

Larisa Sataeva- Almaty Government University

Group 6

Emilia Kazitova- Altay State Technical University

Julia Nabatova- Altay State Technical University

Maria Obergan- Altay State Technical University

Igor Stebelev- Tomsk State University

I           Preliminary Materials

A      Summer School 2001 – Teaching Economics: Visual, Web Based, and Interactive

B      Summer School Project

C      Data

D      Summer School Links

 

II         Course 1 – Techniques of Teaching Economics

III        Course 2 – International Trade

IV        Course 3 – Economies in Transition

V         Course Projects – PowerPoint Presentations

Final Capstone Project: Comparative analysis of transitional economies.

A       Group 1 Lithuania & Hungary

Natalia Novak, Svetlana Bakulina, Raisa Emourzaeva, Elena Solochtchenko.

B       Group 2 Uzbekistan-Estonia

Sergei Dukart, Tatyana Grosheva, Irina Sheludiakova

C       Group 3 Albania-Russia

Elena Golikova, Anna Maruliova, Arina Deviatiarova

D       Group 4 Kyrgyzstan-Russia

Valeria Aksijonova, Arina Sandanova, Aziza Adisheva, Sergei Golovanov, Dmitry Volobuev

E       Group 5 Kazakstan-Russia

Elena Goosen, Svetlana Mediantseva, Irina Ephremova, Tuya Dagvadorj, Larisa Sataeva

F       Group 6 Poland-Belarus

Emilia Kazitova, Julia Nabatova, Maria Obergan, Igor Stebelev

 

VI         Tomsk 2001 – Pictures

A       Group Photos

B       The Workshop

C       Tomsk – The City

D       Farewell Parties

E       Moscow